Art Omi: Music

2018

2018 Bios

  • Danielle Bentley (Australia, Australian Arts Foundation fellow)
  • Tatiana Castro (Colombia/Argentina)
  • Shinobu Eto (Japan)
  • Hilliard Greene (USA)
  • Sandra “Sunny” Kluge (Germany/USA)
  • Bonnie Lander (USA)
  • Nikolaus Neuser (Germany)
  • Jude Nwankwo (Nigeria)
  • Carlos Quebrada (Columbia/Argentina)
  • Daniel Sabio (Puerto Rico/USA)
  • David Schulman (USA)
  • Siyang “Sophia” Shen (China)
  • Federico Valdez (Argentina/Mexico)
  • Audrey Chen (USA/Berlin, Alumnus in Residence)

2017

2017 Bios

  • Lindsey Abudei (Nigeria)
  • Tom Arthurs (UK/Berlin)
  • Yuan-Chen Li (Taiwan/USA)
  • Stephen Cohen (USA)
  • Farzin Dehghan (Iran)
  • Hassan Estakhrian (USA)
  • Ailís Ní Ríain (Ireland, Unlimit Art Fellow)
  • Alberto Novello (Italy)
  • Efraín Rozas (Peru/USA)
  • Jeremy Rose (Australia, Australian Arts Council Fellow)
  • Silvia Sauer (Germany)
  • Ron Warren (USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2016

  • Silke Eberhard (Germany)
  • Aviva Endean (Australia)
  • Min Joung Kim (Korea)
  • Chatori Shimizu (Japan/USA)
  • Cara Stacey (South Africa)
  • Kubanychbek Kydykbaev (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Camilo Angeles (Peru)
  • Benjamin O'Brian (USA/France)
  • Kato Change (Kenya)
  • Andy Thierauf (USA)
  • Victoria Trillo (Spain)
  • Daniel Pencer (Canada)
  • Brittany Karlson (USA)
  • Natalia Arroyo Rodriguez (Mexico)
  • Natalie Noordjuis (Australia/USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2015

  • Sebastian Adams (Ireland)
  • Maja Bosnić (Serbia)
  • Kummar Chatterjee (India)
  • Reuben Derrick (New Zealand)
  • Andrew Egbuchiem (Nigeria)
  • Tyler Gilmore (USA)
  • Tatiana Heuman (Argentina)
  • Irene Kepl (Austria)
  • Till Mertens (Germany)
  • Marina Sobyanina (Russia/Switzerland)
  • Maribel Suárez (Mexico)
  • Ji Young Park (South Korea)
  • Yasamine Shahhosseini (Iran)
  • Jochem van Dijk (The Netherlands/USA)
  • Carl Ludwig Hübsch (Germany, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2014

  • Aziza (Lebanon)
  • Girlal Baars (Russia/Sweden)
  • Anil Eraslan (Turkey/France)
  • Elizabeth Fügemann (Germany)
  • Stephanie Griffin (Canada/USA)
  • Sarathy Korwar (USA/India/UK)
  • Peter Knight (Australia)
  • Misha Marks (New Zealand/Mexico)
  • Julie Natalie Mondor (France)
  • Abraham Sekasi (Uganda)
  • Borey Shin (USA)
  • Juan Tobal (Argentina)
  • Chuck Ver Straeten (USA)
  • Wilfrido Terrazas (Mexico, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2013

  • Iracema de Andrade (Brazil)
  • Maggie Drennon (USA)
  • Francesco Guaiana (Italy)
  • Brad Henkel (USA)
  • James Brandon Lewis (USA)
  • Don Nichols (USA)
  • Anders Nilsson (Sweden/USA)
  • Woonjung Sim (South Korea)
  • Roman Stolyar (Russia)
  • Lenka Štůralová (Czech Republic)
  • Caroline Thon (Germany)
  • Jing Wang (China/USA)
  • Ute Völker (Germany, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2012

  • Harald Austbø (The Netherlands)
  • Negar Bouban (Iran)
  • Cy Ryder Cooley, (USA)
  • Katelyn Clark, (Canada)
  • Nihan Devecioglu, (Turkey/Austria)
  • Lisa Dowling (Australia/USA)
  • Chih-Fang (Jeff) Huang (Taiwan)
  • Deepti Navaratna (India/USA)
  • Matt Scott (UK)
  • Fausto Sierakowski (Italy)
  • Jakub Tengler (Czech Republic)
  • Javier Areal Vélez (Argentina)
  • Cécile Broché (Belgium, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2011

  • Helen Yee (USA)
  • Jorge Espinal (Peru/Argentina)
  • Abraham Gomez-Delgado (Puerto Rico/USA)
  • Minhee Park (South Korea)
  • Ron Warren (USA)
  • Angelika Sheridan (Germany/USA)
  • David Watson (New Zealand/USA)
  • Dana Jessen (USA)
  • Hannah Marcus (USA)
  • Krischa Weber (Germany)
  • Maral Yakshieva (Turkmenistan/Russia)
  • Matt Baude (USA)
  • Sounak Chattopadhyay (India)

2010

  • Emmanuel Cremer (France)
  • Carmina Escobar (Mexico)
  • Moon Young Ha (Korea)
  • Elizabeth Harnik (Austria)
  • Matthew Hough (USA)
  • Anna Jónsdóttir (Iceland)
  • Keith Kirchoff (USA)
  • Solomiya Moroz (Ukraine/Canada)
  • Snehasish Mozumer (India)
  • Fay Victor (USA)
  • Dominic Lash (UK)
  • Alex Lara (Mexico)
  • Taylor Ho Bynum (USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

Explore Further