Art Omi: Writers

2019

Spring Resident Bios
Fall & Translation Lab Resident Bios
Spring

  • Hanan Elstein(Israel/U.S., Translation/Nonfiction), Alumni-in-Residence
  • Keyi Sheng (China/U.S., Fiction)
  • Theresa Hottel (U.S., Fiction)
  • Mykola Riabchuk (Ukraine, Poetry/Fiction)
  • Natalka Bilotserkivets (Ukraine, Poetry/Nonfiction)
  • Kathleen Heil (U.S./Germany, Fiction/Poetry)
  • Benedek Totth (Hungary, Translation/Fiction)
  • Margaret Pearce (U.S. Nonfiction)
  • Dawn King (U.K., Theater/Film)
  • Adam Kraar (U.S., Theater)
  • Karim Dimechkie (U.S./France, Fiction)
  • Mallery Avidon (U.S., Theater)
  • Rae Binstock (U.S., Theater)
  • Alison Thompson (Australia, Poetry/Fiction)
  • Adriana Altaras (Germany, Fiction/Theater)
  • LaToya Watkins (U.S., Fiction)
  • Núria Perpinyà (Catalonia, Poetry)
  • Rebekka Hermán Mostert (The Netherlands, Translation)
  • Haro Kraak (The Netherlands, Nonfiction/Fiction)
  • Ursel Allenstein (Germany, Translation)
  • Brando Skyhorse (U.S., Fiction)
  • Alison Smith (U.S., Nonfiction)
  • Beena Kamlani (U.S., Fiction)
  • Josip Novakovich (Croatia, Fiction/Poetry/Nonfiction)
  • Joshua Craze (Germany, Fiction)

Fall

  • Kim Roberts (U.S., Poetry) Alumna-in-Residence
  • Sharmila Seyyid (Sri Lanka, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Mercedes Lauenstein (Germany, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Janne Marie Dauer (Germany, Graphic Fiction) Aufbau Verlag Fellowship
  • Max Lobe (Switzerland, Fiction) Pro Helvetia Fellowship
  • Catherine Lacey (U.S., Fiction) Whiting Foundation Fellowship
  • Lara Vergnaud (U.S., Translation)
  • Glenn Diaz (Philippines, Fiction)
  • M. Evelina Galang (U.S., Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Nayana Currimbhoy (U.S., Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Neil Cargill (Scotland, Theater, Fiction)
  • Jennifer Zoble (U.S., Translation/Nonfiction)
  • Anders Abildgaard (Denmark, Poetry/Nonfiction)
  • Irene Solà (Catalonia, Fiction/Poetry) Ramon Llull Fellowship
  • Sada Malumfashi (Nigeria, Fiction/Nonfiction) ●
  • Maike Voss (Germany, Fiction) Siegfried Lenz Foundation Fellowship
  • Yalitza Ferreras (U.S., Fiction)
  • Rajeev Balasubramanyam (U.K., Fiction)
  • Alexander Lumans (U.S./Fiction)
  • Katherine Brabon (Australia, Fiction)

● Selected for 2019 residency; Visa denied by US Government

Translation Lab

  • Mara Faye Lethem (translator) & Marta Orriols (writer)
  • Sung Ryu (translator) & Choi Eunyoung (writer)
  • Ekaterina Petrova (translator) & Iana Boukova (writer)
  • Vala Thorodds (translator) & Kristín Ómarsdóttir (writer)

2018

Spring Resident Bios
Fall Resident Bios

Spring

  • Anna Aguilar-Amat (Catalonia, Poetry)
  • Nicholas Hogg (UK, FIction/Nonfiction)
  • Anne von Canal (Germany, Fiction)
  • Mauricio Ruiz (Mexico/Belgium, Fiction/Screenwriting)
  • Vanessa Londoño (Colombia, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Justin Go (USA, Fiction)
  • Philipp Winkler (Germany, Fiction)
  • Lisa Ko (USA, Fiction)
  • Bettina Münch (Germany, Translation)
  • Josip Novakovich (Croatia, Fiction)
  • Renée Branum (USA, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Ladee Hubbard (USA, Fiction)
  • Gisela Leal (Mexico, Fiction)
  • Manuel Becerra (Mexico, Poetry)
  • Tishani Doshi (Indian, Poetry/Fiction)
  • Hanna Bervoets (The Netherlands, Fiction/Nonfiction/Film)
  • Martí Domínguez (Spain, Fiction)
  • Nina MacLaughlin (USA, Nonfiction)
  • Ida Hegazi Høyer (Norway, Fiction)
  • Abubakar Adam Ibrahim (Nigeria, Fiction)
  • Liliana Colanzi (Bolivia, Fiction)
  • Amy Sohn (USA, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Edie Meidav (USA, Fiction/Nonfiction)

Fall

  • Sebastià Portell (Catalonia, Theater/Fiction)
  • Perumal Murugan (India, Fiction/Nonfiction/Poetry)
  • Anu Singh Choudhary (India, Fiction/Translation/Multi-Media)
    Naazneen Diwan (USA/India, Nonfiction/Poetry)
    Lali Tsipi Michaeli (Israel, Poetry)
    Michelle Tiu Tan (Philippines, Fiction)
    Caoilinn Hughes (Ireland, Fiction)
    Mani Rao (India, Poetry/Nonfiction)
    Gianni Skaragas (Greece, Fiction/Theater/Film)
    Scott Blackwood (USA, Fiction/Nonfiction)
    Julia Wolf (Germany, Fiction/Theater)
    Justin Haynes (Trinidad and Tobago, Fiction)
    Kim Roberts (USA, Poetry)
    Caleb Ozovehe Ajinomoh(Nigeria, Fiction)
    Miral Al-Tahawy (Egypt, Fiction)
    Daniela Janjic (Switzerland, Theater)
    Jenny Offill (U.S./Fiction)
    Sara Greenslit (USA, Nonfiction)
    Maija Mäkinen (USA, Translation/Nonfiction)

Translation Lab

  • Hope Campbell Gustafson (translator) & Ubah Cristina Ali Farah (writer)
  • Natascha Bruce (translator) & Dorothy Tse (writer)
  • Elisabeth Lauffer (translator) & Anna Weidenholzer (writer)
  • Samuel Rutter (translator) & Cristina Sánchez-Andrade (writer)

2017

2017 Bios

Spring
(column-list)

  • Rohan Kamicheril (India/U.S., Nonfiction)
  • Jim O'Grady (U.S., Nonfiction/Scripts)
  • Deborah Baker (U.S., Nonfiction)
  • Nora Gantenbrink (Germany, Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Uche Okonkwo (Nigeria, Fiction)
  • Ly Tran (Vietnam, Nonfiction)
  • Elsa Vasseur (France, Fiction/Scripts)
  • Yewande Omotoso (Barbados/Nigeria/South Africa, Fiction)
  • Tsering Lama (Tibet, Fiction)
  • Maria Dadouch (Syria, Fiction)
  • Claudia Durastanti (Italy, U.K., Translation, Fiction)
  • Freek Mariën (Belgium, Theater)
  • Philip Huff (The Netherlands, Fiction/Scripts)
  • Scott Gutterman (U.S., Nonfiction/Poetry)
  • Mai Nardone (Thailand/U.S., Fiction)
  • Tung-Hui Hu (U.S., Poetry/Nonfiction)
  • Arthur Langeveld (The Netherlands, Translation)
  • Amitava Kumar (India/U.S., Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Emmanuel Iduma (Nigeria, U.S., Fiction)
  • Annie-France Mistral (France, Translation)
  • Namwali Serpell (Zambia, Fiction)
  • Maureen Scott Harris (Canada, Nonfiction/Poetry)
  • Lisa Rose Bradford (U.S., Translation/Poetry)
  • Frank Heibert (Germany, Translation/Fiction/Nonfiction)
  • Azareen Van der Vliet Oloomi (U.S./Spain/Iran, Fiction)
  • Yelena Akhtiorskaya (Ukraine/U.S., Fiction)
  • Alix Sobler (U.S., Theater)

Fall

  • Avinuo Kire (India, Fiction/Poetry)
  • D.M. Aderibigbe (Nigeria, Poetry)
  • Johann Christoph Maass (Germany, Translation)
  • Shelly Oria (U.S./Israel, Fiction)
  • Donal McLaughlin (N. Ireland/Scotland, Fiction/Translation)
  • Marta Carnicero Hernanz (Catalonia, Fiction)
  • Dragana Kršenković Brković (Montenegro, Fiction)
  • Rasha Khayat (Germany, Fiction/Nonfiction/Translation)
  • Klaus Siblewski (Germany, Nonfiction)
  • Binalakshmi Nepram (Manipur/Nonfiction)
  • Dmitrij Gawrisch (Switzerland/Ukraine, Fic./Nonfic./Drama)
  • Fiona Sze-Lorrain (France, Poetry/Translation)
  • Michael Harris Cohen (Bulgaria/U.S., Fiction)
  • Stuart Cooke (Australia, Poetry/Nonfiction/Translation)
  • Gianni Skaragas (Greece, Theater/Film/Fiction/Poetry)
  • Ed Maranan (Philippines, Poetry/Fiction/Nonfiction/Drama)
  • Mirene Arsanios (U.S., Fiction)
  • Mònica Batet Boada (Catalonia, Fiction)
  • Martín Felipe Castagnet (Argentina/Fiction)

Translation Lab

  • Cathy Plourde & Dalia Basiouny
  • Lynne Sharon Schwartz & Silvana Gandolfi
  • Ani Gjika & Luljeta Lleshanaku
  • Jamie Searle Romanelli & Anna Kim

2016

Spring
(column-list)

  • Christopher Kloeble (Germany)
  • Rachel Cantor (USA)
  • Joanne Wang (USA)
  • Fikry El Azzouzi (Morocco/Belgium)
  • Joshua Furst (USA)
  • Susanne Hoebel (UK)
  • Nicola Keegan (France)
  • Brenda Lozano (Mexico)
  • Mayela Gerhardt (Spain)
  • Catherine Lacey (USA)
  • Lidia Bravo Galvan (Spain)
  • Bettina Abarbanell (Germany)
  • Nayana Currimbhoy (USA/India)
  • Violeta Tauragiene (Lithuania)
  • Arshia Sattar (India)
  • Susanne Kippenberger (Germany)
  • Paul La Farge (USA)
  • Nilofar Talebi (USA)
  • Edward Gauvin (USA)
  • Laura van den Berg (USA)
  • Lucas Hirsch (Netherlands)
  • Chika Unigwe (USA)
  • Angie Cruz (USA/Dominican Republic)

Fall

  • Allison M. Charette (USA)
  • Tess Lewis (USA)
  • Alois Hotschnig (Austria)
  • Naivo Ramamonjisoa (Canada)
  • Lizzie Davis (USA)
  • Srinath Perur (India)
  • Pilar Fraile Amador (Spain)
  • Vivek Shanbhag (India)
  • Sarah Ladipo Manyika (Nigeria/England/USA)
  • Lieke Marsman (The Netherlands)
  • Alan Cherchesov (Bulgaria/Russia)
  • Suzanne Ushie (Nigeria)
  • Lucy Fricke (Germany)
  • Lara Vergnaud (USA)
  • Pierre J Mejlak (Belgium)
  • Simone Lappert (Switzerland)
  • Shara McCallum (Jamaica/USA)
  • Anjali Kumar (India/USA)
  • Laksmi Pamuntjak (Indonesia)
  • Tung-Hui Hu (USA)
  • Annie-France Mistral (France)
  • Tsering Lama (USA)
  • Alan Harris (UK)
  • Carla Namwali Serpell (USA)
  • Posliinipiha (Finland)
  • Ana de Aguilar-Amat Castillo (Spain)
  • Diana Evans (UK)
  • Laura Maylene Walter (USA)

2015

Spring

  • Shubnum Kahn (South Africa)
  • Justine Dymond (USA)
  • Denise Kumani (USA)
  • Jacques Fux (Brazil)
  • Hanan Elstein (USA)
  • Allison Amend (USA)
  • Jeremy Tiang (USA)
  • Mike Fu (China/USA)
  • Chris Hosea (USA)
  • Emily Raboteau (USA)
  • Megan McDowell (USA)
  • Justin Go (USA)
  • Becca Rose Hall (USA)
  • Leonora Christina Skov (Denmark)
  • Okwiri Oduor (Kenya)
  • Marine Petrossian (Armenia)
  • Salma Rajathi (India)
  • Syeda Rad Rahman (Bangladesh/India/Jamaica)
  • Mathias Nawrat (Germany)
  • Sanja Lovrencic (Croatia)
  • Aai Prins (Holland)
  • Solvi Bjorn Sigurosson (Iceland)
  • Kaj Korkea-aho (Finland)
  • Kimen Uribe Urbieta (Spain)
  • Tia Clark (USA)

Fall

  • Jennifer Acker (USA)
  • Tal Nitzan (Israel)
  • Marina Espasa Sans (Spain)
  • Merritt Tierce (USA)
  • Mostafa Younesie (Iran)
  • Angela Pradelli (Argentina)
  • Vasyl Lozynskyi (Ukraine)
  • Sayuri Okamoto (Japan)
  • Annelies Verbeke (Belgium)
  • Nadia Davids (UK)
  • Thomas Lang (Germany)
  • Muesser Yeniay (Turkey)
  • Maja Soljan (Croatia)
  • Panagiotis Gavriiloglou (Greece)
  • David Van Reybrouck (Belgium)
  • Elisa Wouk Almino (USA)
  • Kai Weyand (Germany)
  • Ndjerkey Noel Netonon (Switzerland)
  • Irene Zabytko (Ukraine/USA)

Translation Lab

  • Alice Guthrie (UK)
  • Rasha Abbas (Germany)
  • Izidora Angel (USA)
  • Hristo Karastoyanov (Bulgaria)
  • Christina MacSweeney (UK)
  • Daniel Saldana Paris (Canada)
  • Amaia Gabantxo (USA
  • Miren Agur Meabe Plaza (Spain)

2014

  • Mfoniso Udofia (USA)
  • Sandro William Junqueria (Portugal)
  • Gioia Guerzoni (Italy)
  • Anna Ballbona (Spain)
  • V Sanjay Kumar (India)
  • Veronica Gerber Bicecci (Mexico)
  • Daniel Saldana Paris (Mexico)
  • Luisa Geisler (Brasil)
  • Hilda Dalla Valle (Brazil)
  • Christine Buckley (France)
  • Natasa Dragnic (Germany)
  • Joan Michelson (UK)
  • Norbert Gstrein (Germany)
  • Caroline Brothers (France)
  • Rachel Cantor (USA)
  • Claire Corbett (Australia)
  • Daniele Bernardi (Switzerland)
  • Neva Micheva (Bulgaria)
  • Susanne Hoebel (England)
  • Catherine Lacey (USA)
  • Naomi Schenck (Germany)

2013

  • Peter Orner (USA)
  • Josh Mak (USA)
  • Ottessa Moshfegh (USA)
  • Bianca Bagatourian (USA)
  • Scott Carney (USA)
  • Lisa Ko (USA)
  • Kiran Desai (USA)
  • Colie Hoffman (USA)
  • Anna Moschovakis (USA)
  • LuLing Osofsky (USA)
  • Marjorie Celona (USA)
  • Benjamin Matthias (Germany)
  • Donal McLaughlin (Scotland)
  • Els Beerten (Belgium)
  • Venkateswar Ramaswamy (India)
  • Mathilde Walter Clark (Denmark)
  • Robert Karjel (Sweden)
  • Christopher Kloeble (Germany)
  • Mayela Gerhardt (Germany)
  • Celine Curiol (France)
  • Robert Haasnoot (Netherlands)
  • Katja Kullmann (Germany)
  • Amir Hassan Cheheltan (Iran)

2012

Spring

  • Susan Delson (USA)
  • Oana Sanziana Marian (USA/Romania)
  • Gunstein Bakke (Norway)
  • Wiam El Tamami (Egypt)
  • Rein Kuntari (Indonesia)
  • Jaspreet Singh (Candada)
  • Rui Coias (Portugal)
  • Joshua Furst (USA)
  • Nina Melero (UK/Spain)
  • Marzena Sowa (France)
  • Nadia Kalman (USA)
  • Giorgio Fontana (Italy)
  • Kim Freeman (USA)
  • Ayobami Famurewa (Nigeria)
  • Lisa Brennan (USA)
  • Nadia Davids (UK)
  • Caroline Meijer (Netherlands)
  • Jose Rico (Portugal)
  • Susan Steinberg (USA)
  • Bogdan O. Popescu (Romania)
  • Ned Beauman (UK)
  • Brigitte Jakobeit (Germany)
  • Amy Bonnaffons (USA)
  • Ivana Ostojcic (Croatia)
  • Shehan Karunatilaka (Singapore)
  • Carin Clevidence (USA)

Fall

  • Miriam Mandelkow (Germany)
  • Jerdrt Malezic (Slovenia)
  • Bart Moeyaert (Belgium)
  • Antonia Baum (Germany)
  • Lisa Elsasser (Switzerland)
  • Tiago Manuel Ribeiro Patricio (Portugal)
  • Tishani Doshi (India)
  • Adam Zdrodowski (Poland)
  • Zsofia Ban (Hungary)
  • Eva Bonne (Germany)
  • Katerina Chalmoukou (Greece)
  • Saskya Jain (Germany)
  • Chigozie J Obioma (Nigeria)
  • Curtain (Australia)
  • Francisco G Haghenbeck (Mexico)
  • Andres Felipe Solano (Colombia)
  • Ted Thompson (USA)
  • Michel Bergmann (Germany)
  • Caroline Hamilton (UK/Australia)
  • Shuchi Saraswat (USA)
  • Jardine Libaire (USA)
  • Sebastia Alzamora Martin (Spain)

2011

  • Toni Press-Coffman (USA)
  • Suzanne Jill Levine (USA)
  • Reese Okyong Kwon (USA)
  • Solon Tim Woodward (USA)
  • Catalina Bartlett (USA)
  • Paul Ochvary (USA)
  • Sheba Karim (India)
  • Glenn Kurtz (USA)
  • Teju Cole (Nigeria/USA)
  • Jenny Hollowell (USA)
  • Rich Benjamin (USA)
  • Joanna Smith Rakoff (USA)
  • Theresa Coulter (USA)
  • Lisa Brennan-Jobs (USA)
  • Vibhuti Patel (USA)
  • Rick Hilles (USA)
  • Wang Gang (China)
  • Craig Taylor (UK)
  • David Samuel Levinson (USA)
  • Jonas Hassen Khemiri (Sweden)
  • Christine Richter-Nilsson (Germany)
  • Andrea Scrima (Germany/USA)
  • Anna Nemes (Hungary)
  • Jacinta Halloran (Australia)
  • David Dephy Gogibedashvili (Georgia)
  • Oliverio Coelho (Argentina)
  • Nicola Keegan (France/Ireland/USA)
  • Lucas Hirsch (Netherlands)
  • Sabrina Janesch (Germany)
  • Lukas Hammerstein (Germany)
  • Anna Mioni (Italy)
  • Andras Maros (Hungary)
  • Catherine Marshall (South Africa)
  • Devibharathy (India)
  • Ayman Sickseck (Israel)
  • Chika Unigwe (Belgium)
  • Erga Netz (Netherlands)
  • Pascale Kramer (France)
  • Ole Steen Hansen (Denmark)
  • Francesc Serés (Catalonia)
  • Mads Mygind (Denmark)

2010

  • Kristiana Kahakauwila (USA)
  • Ye Mimi (Taiwan)
  • Kenny Fries (Canada/USA)
  • Shannon Leone Fowler (USA/UK)
  • Ramon Erra (Catalonia)
  • Aoibheann Sweeney (USA)
  • Dawn MacKeen (USA)
  • Neil Blackadder (USA)
  • Gemma Gorga Lopez (Catalonia)
  • Katica Garoska Acevska (Macedonia)
  • Catharina Gripenberg (Finland)
  • Adam Wiedewitsch (USA)
  • Klaus Siblewski (Germany)
  • Dorota Masłowska (Poland)
  • Paulo Moreiras (Portugal)
  • Joseph O. Legaspi (USA)
  • Yoav Avni (Israel)
  • Kojo Laing (Ghana)
  • David Wagner (Germany)
  • Matthew Barber (USA)
  • Susana García Iglesias (Mexico)
  • Mallery Avidon (USA)
  • Maria Carolina Maia (Brazil)
  • David Dephy Gogibedashvili (Georgia)
  • Alexander Chee (USA)
  • Gertz Feigenberg (Denmark)
  • Nir Baram (Israel)
  • Perihan Mağden (Turkey)
  • Tom Burke (USA)

2009

Spring

  • Iskender Pala (Turkey)
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands)
  • Marie Myung-Ok Lee (USA)
  • Trinh Lu (Vietnam)
  • David Ventura Bernardo Machado (Portugal)
  • Kristin Omarsdottir (Iceland)
  • Susanne Kippenberger (Germany)
  • Mohan Sikka (USA)
  • Amy Waldman USA)
  • Christian Haller (Switzerland)
  • Abiye Teklemariam Magenta (Ethiopia)
  • Dy Plambeck (Denmark)
  • Alfred Corn (USA)
  • Lee Tulloch (Australia)
  • Lara Vapnyar (Russia)
  • Chloe Aridjis (Mexico )
  • Alex Halberstadt (USA)
  • Kaspar Schnetzler (Switzerland)
  • Rob Schouten (Netherlands)
  • Xu Xiaobin (China)
  • Joanne Wang (USA)
  • Anya Ulinich (USA)
  • Sarah Schulman (USA)
  • Ju Youn Lee (Korea)
  • Chad Anderson (USA)

Fall

  • Luisa Costa Gomes (Portugal)
  • James McLindon (USA)
  • Jacek Dehnel (Poland)
  • Edward Gauvin (USA)
  • Agur Schiff (Israel)
  • Glaydah Namukasa (Uganda)
  • Nora-Eugenie Gomringer (Germany)
  • Allison Amend (USA)
  • Ari Berman (USA)
  • CM Rien Kuntari (Indonesia)
  • Martin Kimani (Kenya)
  • Simon Pasternak (Denmark)
  • Molly Birnbaum (USA)
  • Sujatha Hampton (India)
  • Keshni Kashyap (USA)
  • Christian Dorph (Denmark)
  • Linda Gaboriau (Canada)
  • Tom Dreyer (South Africa)
  • Caitlin Doyle (USA)
  • Pravda Miteva (Bulgaria)
  • Kaijamari Sivill (Finland)
  • Kathrin Aehnlich (Germany)
  • Henning Kober (Germany)

2008

Spring

  • Julien Holtrigter (Netherlands)
  • Jina Ortiz (USA)
  • Mikhail Shishkin (Russia)
  • Ellen Levine (USA)
  • Jeanine Herman (USA)
  • Ada Arduini (Italy)
  • Buket Uzuner (Turkey)
  • Mercedes Cebrian (Spain)
  • Lara Vapnyar (Russia)
  • Sigrid Nunez (USA)
  • Kristin Omarsdottir (Iceland)
  • Sudeep Sen (India)
  • Denise Leith (Australia)
  • James Canon (USA)
  • Samuel Shimon (Iraq)
  • Saulius Repecka (Lithuania)
  • Claudia Schreiber (USA)
  • Marti Sales I Sariola (Catalonia)
  • Leila Gazale (USA)
  • Gabriele Riedle (Germany)
  • Helena McEwen (UK)
  • Thachom Poyil Rajeevan (India)
  • Christine Bredenkamp (Sweden)
  • Michael Obert (Germany)
  • Steven Dolence (USA)

Fall

  • Scott Nadelson (USA)
  • Ki Wa (Estonia)
  • Lisa Katz (Israel)
  • Ayse Kulin (Turkey)
  • Hoang Hung (Vietnam)
  • David Knowles (USA)
  • Luisa Costa Gomes (Portugal)
  • Inez Baraney (Australia)
  • Sharon Rotbard (Israel)
  • Jennifer Vanderbes (USA)
  • Ole Steen Hansen (Denmark)
  • Ellen Sussman (USA)
  • Simona Mambrini (Italy)
  • Mikolaj Lozinski (Poland)
  • Gazmend Kapllani (Greece)
  • Rebecca Morrison (UK)
  • Paul La Farge (USA)
  • Tishani Doshi (India)
  • Marie Le Drian (France)
  • Owen Sheers (Wales)
  • Alex Lee (South Korea)
  • Niloufar Talebi (USA)

2007

Spring

  • Suzanne Kingsbury (USA)
  • Catherine Dana (France)
  • Annalisa Goldoni (Italy)
  • Christian Schule (Germany)
  • Gabriele Petricek (Austria)
  • Julian Rubinstein (USA)
  • Pierre Mumbere Mujomba (Congo)
  • Ines Pedrosa (Portugal)
  • Mishi Saran (Korea )
  • Jan Brandt (Germany)
  • Andrwe Lewis Conn (Germany)
  • Chris Harvey (USA)
  • Megan Savage (USA)
  • Delia Jarrett-Macauley (UK)
  • Lidia Bravo Galvan (Spain)
  • T Cooper (USA)
  • Ray Robinson (UK)
  • N.S. Koenings (Netherlands)
  • Tomoso Koenings (Japan)
  • Ashia Sattar (India)
  • Maud Casey (USA)
  • Anne Marsella (France)
  • Kevin Haworth (USA)

Fall

  • Fiona Shaw (UK)
  • Susanne Fischer (Germany)
  • Blaise Hofmann (Switzerland)
  • Rodrigo Lacerda (Brazil)
  • Nuria Barrios (Spain)
  • Patricia Tovar (Columbia)
  • Judith Roze (France)
  • John Mateer (Australia)
  • Bernardo Ruiz (Mexico/USA)
  • Anni Sumari (Finland)
  • Uli Aumueller (Germany)
  • Klaus Pohl (Germany/Austria)
  • Ruben Palma (Chile/Denmark)
  • Ajay Krishnan (India)
  • Federica Acceto (Italy)
  • Niclas Casariego Cordoba (Spain)
  • Kara Lee Corthron (USA)
  • Angelika Eisold Viebig (Germany)

2006

  • Joseph O'Neill (Ireland/USA)
  • Zdravka Evtimova (Bulgaria)
  • Katherine Min (Korea/USA)
  • Sergio Badilla (Chile)
  • Ron Tanner (USA)
  • Catherine Dana (France)
  • Rich Benjamin USA)
  • Lauren Acampora (USA)
  • Goce Smilevski (Macedonia)
  • D.Y. Bechard (Canada)
  • Zia Jaffrey (USA
  • Benn Q Holm (Denmark)
  • David Ho Levinson (USA)
  • Kate McLeon (USA)
  • Clare Allan (UK)
  • Jacalyn Carley (Germany)
  • Maria Antonietta Saracino (Italy)
  • Laurent Contamin (France)
  • Dale Peck (USA)
  • Pedro Almeida Viera (Portugal)
  • Joshua Furst (USA)
  • Willem Melchoir (Netherlands)
  • Jenny Hollowell (USA)
  • Ibi Emma Kaslik (Canada)
  • Obi Nwakanma (Nigeria)
  • JoAo Anzanello Carrascoza (Brazil)
  • Yu Young-nan (South Korea)

2005

Spring

  • Andras Maros (Budapest)
  • Ersi Sotiropoulos (Greece)
  • Agymah Kamau (Barbados)
  • Maria Baiocchi (Italy)
  • Amy Charlotte Benson (USA)
  • Bernhard Robben (Germany)
  • Emilia Pereya (Dominican Republic)
  • Wyatt Mason (USA)
  • Dorothy Johnston (Australia)
  • Dorthe Binkert (Switzerland)
  • Carmen Francesca Banciu (Germany)
  • Marc Weitzmann (France)
  • Billie Livingston (Canada)
  • Gary Shyteyngart (USA)
  • Mark Harman (Ireland/USA)
  • Jacinto Lucas Pires (Portugal)
  • Andrea Berger (USA)
  • Lara Vapnyar (USA)
  • Robin Kish (USA)
  • Sara Manguso (USA)
  • Timothy D. Sergay (USA)

Fall

  • Xaver Bayer (Austria)
  • Niloufar Talebi (USA)
  • Senadin Musabegovic (Bosnia)
  • Lisa Alvarado (USA)
  • Ann Cardinal (USA)
  • Hansjorg Schertenleib (Switzerland)
  • Pedro Rosa Mendes (Portugal)
  • Katharina Hocker (Germany)
  • Carlos Eduardo de Magalhaes (Brazil)
  • Beryl Fletcher (Australia)
  • Ixiar Rozas (Spain)
  • Marco D'Eramo (Italy)
  • Isabella Zani (Italy)
  • William Fiennes (UK)
  • Niels Lyngso (Denmark)
  • Leslie Li (USA)

Explore Further